Austin Horton

  • Events24
  • Wins5
  • Top 515
  • Top 1019
9/18/2022 - East Alabama Motor Speedway

9/18/2022 - East Alabama Motor Speedway

Phenix City, AL

Classes

  • 602 Sportsman Late Model38 entries
  • 604 Crate Late Model36 entries
  • Hobby29 entries
  • Road Warrior39 entries
  • Limited Late Model17 entries
  • FWD Stock27 entries
  • Open Wheel Modified
  • 602 Charger
  • Dirt Super Late Models18 entries
    • Southern All Stars
  • FWD Open8 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Austin Horton

Austin Horton

Whitesburg, GA

604 Crate Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 10 -2
Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 4 7 -3
Qualifying 2 14.573 2 -

604 Crate Late Model

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Joseph Brown Joseph Brown Pine Mountain Valley, GA Pine Mountain Valley, GA -
2 2 8G Bubba Gorman Bubba Gorman Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -
3 4 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 1
4 10 40 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 6
5 14 00 Cole Exum Cole Exum Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA 9
6 24 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 18
7 9 4 Rye Faulk Rye Faulk Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 2
8 11 74 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 3
9 17 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 8
10 8 01 Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA -2
11 21 G4 Tyler Sanders Tyler Sanders Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 10
12 22 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 10
13 13 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -
14 6 18E Chase Edge Chase Edge LAFAYETTE, AL LAFAYETTE, AL -8
15 5 22T Tim Clark Tim Clark Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA -10
16 11 Allen Styck Allen Styck Americus, GA Americus, GA -
17 15 5D Rodgerick Dykes Rodgerick Dykes Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL -2
18 3 16 Dustin Elliott Dustin Elliott Pine Mountain, GA Pine Mountain, GA -15
19 16 11S Lavon Sparks Lavon Sparks -3
20 18 66 Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA -2
21 12 54 Tim Dixon Tim Dixon Adel, GA Adel, GA -9
22 19 91 Colby Darda Colby Darda Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA -3
23 20 7M Jack Mills Jack Mills Griffin, GA Griffin, GA -3
24 23 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA -1
25 7 110 Ricky Culpepper Ricky Culpepper -18

Dirt Super Late Models

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -
2 5 93 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 3
3 3 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA -
4 12 1N Jordy Nipper Jordy Nipper Gray, GA Gray, GA 8
5 17 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 12
6 2 S16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL -4
7 4 16 Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA -3
8 15 T1 Todd Morrow Todd Morrow East Ridge, TN East Ridge, TN 7
9 8 21 Shay Miller Shay Miller Hayden, AL Hayden, AL -1
10 10 888 Dennis Hale Dennis Hale Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA -
11 13 17 Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL 2
12 9 18D Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA -3
13 11 99 JR Moseley JR Moseley Columbus, GA Columbus, GA -2
14 DNF 7 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -7
15 DNF 16 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 1
16 DNF 14 18 Casey Turman Casey Turman Lafayette, GA Lafayette, GA -2
17 DNF 18 1 Ty Ellis Ty Ellis Covington, GA Covington, GA 1
18 DNF 6 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL -12

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 14 Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 14.372
2 6 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 14.429
3 2 93 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 14.550
4 7 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 14.559
5 5 18D Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA 14.570
6 1 99 JR Moseley JR Moseley Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 14.731
7 4 17 Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL 14.839
8 3 T1 Todd Morrow Todd Morrow East Ridge, TN East Ridge, TN 14.974
9 9 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 15.079
All transfer

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 S16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 14.371
2 2 16 Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 14.573
3 3 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 14.593
4 9 21 Shay Miller Shay Miller Hayden, AL Hayden, AL 14.751
5 6 888 Dennis Hale Dennis Hale Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 14.781
6 4 1N Jordy Nipper Jordy Nipper Gray, GA Gray, GA 14.890
7 8 18 Casey Turman Casey Turman Lafayette, GA Lafayette, GA 15.022
8 5 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 15.205
9 1 1 Ty Ellis Ty Ellis Covington, GA Covington, GA 16.004
All transfer

News

Orr’s Towing
Super K Express
Franklin Enterprises
Wood Motorsports
All Need Services
Austin Horton Speed Shop
Clements Racing Engines
Topnotch Kustom Koncepts
Rocket Chassis
MyRacePass