Austin Horton

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events1
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
10/29/2022 - East Alabama Motor Speedway

10/29/2022 - East Alabama Motor Speedway

Phenix City, AL

More detailed information will be released soon!

Classes

  • 602 Sportsman Late Model31 entries
  • Hobby21 entries
  • Road Warrior31 entries
  • FWD Stock20 entries
  • 602 Charger14 entries
  • Dirt Limited Late Models
  • Dirt Super Late Models22 entries
  • 604 Crate Late Model28 entries
  • Limited Late Model20 entries

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Austin Horton

Austin Horton

Whitesburg, GA

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 19 -17
604 Crate Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 20 -15
B Feature 1 19 -
Limited Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 1 -

Dirt Super Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
2 4 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 2
3 3 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -
4 5 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 1
5 11 99 JR Moseley JR Moseley Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 6
6 18 1 Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 12
7 13 16S Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 6
8 12 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA 4
9 16 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 7
10 6 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -4
11 17 6 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 6
12 8 93 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -4
13 9 2X John Henderson John Henderson North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -4
14 20 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 6
15 7 27 Jimmy Owen Jimmy Owen -8
16 10 34 Chad Wallace Chad Wallace Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA -6
17 4J Dusty Jones Dusty Jones Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA -
18 21 6B Adam Boyd Adam Boyd Riverview, FL Riverview, FL 3
19 2 16 Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA -17
20 15 888 Dennis Hale Dennis Hale Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA -5
21 14 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -7
22 19 66K Dylan Knowles Dylan Knowles Lanett, AL Lanett, AL -3

604 Crate Late Model

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Joseph Brown Joseph Brown Pine Mountain Valley, GA Pine Mountain Valley, GA -
2 6 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 4
3 16 5 Lucas Ruark Lucas Ruark Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA 13
4 8 19 Landon Bagby Landon Bagby Temple, GA Temple, GA 4
5 9 42 Jake Traylor Jake Traylor Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 4
6 17 L1 Jason Lyles Jason Lyles Cochran, GA Cochran, GA 11
7 3 11 Allen Styck Allen Styck Americus, GA Americus, GA -4
8 23 5D Rodgerick Dykes Rodgerick Dykes Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL 15
9 14 11S Lavon Sparks Lavon Sparks 5
10 22 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 12
11 10 91C Corey Neil Jr Corey Neil Jr Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX -1
12 19 36 Taylor Jarvis Taylor Jarvis 7
13 20 19B Kam Boyd Kam Boyd Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 7
14 2 88 Russ Ogletree Russ Ogletree Phenix City, GA Phenix City, GA -12
15 11 91D Colby Darda Colby Darda Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA -4
16 24 86C Jacob Cheatham Jacob Cheatham Ponce de Leon, FL Ponce de Leon, FL 8
17 13 8G Bubba Gorman Bubba Gorman Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -4
18 21 1 Ty Ellis Ty Ellis Covington, GA Covington, GA 3
19 12 K9 Dana Eiland Dana Eiland Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -7
20 5 01 Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA -15
21 7 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -14
22 15 6 Dalton Hood Dalton Hood Fort Deposit, AL Fort Deposit, AL -7
23 18 88P Shane Payton Shane Payton Newnan, GA Newnan, GA -5
24 DNF 4 110 Ricky Culpepper Ricky Culpepper -20
DNS 25 GB9 Brian Womack Brian Womack Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA -
DNS 26 1L Donnie Lumpkin Donnie Lumpkin Crawford, AL Crawford, AL -
DNS 27 99 Lance Finn Lance Finn -
DNS 28 54 Tim Dixon Tim Dixon Adel, GA Adel, GA -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 81 Joseph Brown Joseph Brown Pine Mountain Valley, GA Pine Mountain Valley, GA -
2 5 Lucas Ruark Lucas Ruark Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA -
3 19 Landon Bagby Landon Bagby Temple, GA Temple, GA -
4 42 Jake Traylor Jake Traylor Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA -
5 L1 Jason Lyles Jason Lyles Cochran, GA Cochran, GA -
6 11 Allen Styck Allen Styck Americus, GA Americus, GA -
Top 6 transfer
7 3 5D Rodgerick Dykes Rodgerick Dykes Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL -4
8 11S Lavon Sparks Lavon Sparks -
9 5 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -4
10 91C Corey Neil Jr Corey Neil Jr Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX -
11 1 36 Taylor Jarvis Taylor Jarvis -10
12 4 19B Kam Boyd Kam Boyd Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -8
13 88 Russ Ogletree Russ Ogletree Phenix City, GA Phenix City, GA -
14 91D Colby Darda Colby Darda Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA -
15 10 86C Jacob Cheatham Jacob Cheatham Ponce de Leon, FL Ponce de Leon, FL -5
16 8G Bubba Gorman Bubba Gorman Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -
17 7 1 Ty Ellis Ty Ellis Covington, GA Covington, GA -10
18 K9 Dana Eiland Dana Eiland Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -
19 01 Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA -
20 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
21 6 Dalton Hood Dalton Hood Fort Deposit, AL Fort Deposit, AL -
22 88P Shane Payton Shane Payton Newnan, GA Newnan, GA -
23 110 Ricky Culpepper Ricky Culpepper -
24 2 54 Tim Dixon Tim Dixon Adel, GA Adel, GA -22
25 6 99 Lance Finn Lance Finn -19
26 9 GB9 Brian Womack Brian Womack Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA -17
DNS 8 1L Donnie Lumpkin Donnie Lumpkin Crawford, AL Crawford, AL -

Limited Late Model

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16H Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA -
2 3 4J Dusty Jones Dusty Jones Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 1
3 5 79 Chad Wallace Chad Wallace Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 2
4 10 5 Thomas Lewis Thomas Lewis Hamilton, GA Hamilton, GA 6
5 12 50V Montie Vaughn Montie Vaughn Lizella, GA Lizella, GA 7
6 18 98C Kip Cochran Kip Cochran Hiawassee, GA Hiawassee, GA 12
7 15 32 Bobby Mills Bobby Mills Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 8
8 6 99 Rucker Orr Rucker Orr Newnan, GA Newnan, GA -2
9 4 2 Blake Craft Blake Craft Lavonia, GA Lavonia, GA -5
10 14 79P Travis Price Travis Price Oxford, GA Oxford, GA 4
11 11 B55 Nick Biddle Nick Biddle Cusseta, GA Cusseta, GA -
12 8 7 Jack Mills Jack Mills Griffin, GA Griffin, GA -4
13 19 6 Hunter Boyd Hunter Boyd Wimauma, FL Wimauma, FL 6
14 20 3 Blake Johnson Blake Johnson Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 6
15 7 85 Logan Stinchcomb Logan Stinchcomb Winder, GA Winder, GA -8
16 16 J79 Jimmy Price Jimmy Price Covington, GA Covington, GA -
17 17 82 Randall Powell Randall Powell Oxford, GA Oxford, GA -
18 2 4 Rye Faulk Rye Faulk Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -16
19 13 4M Darrell Mathison Darrell Mathison Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -6
20 9 21 Chris McKeehan Chris McKeehan Winder, GA Winder, GA -11
Orr’s Towing
Super K Express
Franklin Enterprises
Wood Motorsports
All Need Services
Austin Horton Speed Shop
Clements Racing Engines
Topnotch Kustom Koncepts
Rocket Chassis
MyRacePass