Austin Horton

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events1
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
10/28/2022 - East Alabama Motor Speedway

10/28/2022 - East Alabama Motor Speedway

Phenix City, AL

More detailed information will be released soon!

Classes

  • 602 Sportsman Late Model31 entries
  • Hobby21 entries
  • Road Warrior31 entries
  • FWD Stock18 entries
  • 602 Charger14 entries
  • Dirt Limited Late Models
  • Dirt Super Late Models20 entries
  • 604 Crate Late Model28 entries
  • Limited Late Model18 entries

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Austin Horton

Austin Horton

Whitesburg, GA

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 - -
Heat 3 2 1 1
Qualifying 1 13 5
604 Crate Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 - -
Qualifying 1 5 -2
Limited Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 - -
Qualifying 1 15.236 1 11

Dirt Super Late Models

10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
2 2 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -
3 4 2X John Henderson John Henderson North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 1
4 3 16S Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL -1
5 5 6 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
2 1 27 Jimmy Owen Jimmy Owen -1
3 3 99 JR Moseley JR Moseley Columbus, GA Columbus, GA -
4 4 888 Dennis Hale Dennis Hale Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA -
5 5 66K Dylan Knowles Dylan Knowles Lanett, AL Lanett, AL -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 1
2 3 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 1
3 4 34 Chad Wallace Chad Wallace Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 1
4 5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
5 1 1 Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA -4
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
2 1 93 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -1
3 4 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA 1
4 3 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Columbus, GA Columbus, GA -1
5 5 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA
2 7 27 Jimmy Owen Jimmy Owen
3 5 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA
4 10 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL
5 4 16S Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL
6 6 99 JR Moseley JR Moseley Columbus, GA Columbus, GA
7 8 2X John Henderson John Henderson North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC
8 9 888 Dennis Hale Dennis Hale Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA
9 3 6 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN
10 2 66K Dylan Knowles Dylan Knowles Lanett, AL Lanett, AL
11 14 1 Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA
12 20 93 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA
13 18 16 Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA
14 11 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX
15 13 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA
16 15 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL
17 16 34 Chad Wallace Chad Wallace Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA
18 19 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL
19 12 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Columbus, GA Columbus, GA
20 17 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC

604 Crate Late Model

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 81 Joseph Brown Joseph Brown Pine Mountain Valley, GA Pine Mountain Valley, GA
2 13 88 Russ Ogletree Russ Ogletree Phenix City, GA Phenix City, GA
3 9 11 Allen Styck Allen Styck Americus, GA Americus, GA
4 17 110 Ricky Culpepper Ricky Culpepper
5 3 01 Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA
6 18 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX
7 10 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA
8 23 19 Landon Bagby Landon Bagby Temple, GA Temple, GA
9 5 42 Jake Traylor Jake Traylor Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA
10 14 91C Corey Neil Jr Corey Neil Jr Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX
11 7 91D Colby Darda Colby Darda Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA
12 26 K9 Dana Eiland Dana Eiland Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL
13 4 8G Bubba Gorman Bubba Gorman Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL
14 24 11S Lavon Sparks Lavon Sparks
15 6 6 Dalton Hood Dalton Hood Fort Deposit, AL Fort Deposit, AL
16 16 5 Lucas Ruark Lucas Ruark Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA
17 25 88P Shane Payton Shane Payton Newnan, GA Newnan, GA
18 1 36 Taylor Jarvis Taylor Jarvis
Top 18 transfer
19 15 54 Tim Dixon Tim Dixon Adel, GA Adel, GA
20 2 5D Rodgerick Dykes Rodgerick Dykes Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL
21 21 19B Kam Boyd Kam Boyd Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA
22 22 99 Lance Finn Lance Finn
23 8 1 Ty Ellis Ty Ellis Covington, GA Covington, GA
24 20 1L Donnie Lumpkin Donnie Lumpkin Crawford, AL Crawford, AL
25 12 GB9 Brian Womack Brian Womack Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA
26 19 86C Jacob Cheatham Jacob Cheatham Ponce de Leon, FL Ponce de Leon, FL

Limited Late Model

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 16H Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 15.236
2 3 4 Rye Faulk Rye Faulk Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 15.243
3 14 4J Dusty Jones Dusty Jones Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 15.336
4 16 2 Blake Craft Blake Craft Lavonia, GA Lavonia, GA 15.459
5 6 79 Chad Wallace Chad Wallace Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 15.486
6 18 99 Rucker Orr Rucker Orr Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 15.593
7 10 85 Logan Stinchcomb Logan Stinchcomb Winder, GA Winder, GA 15.743
8 5 7 Jack Mills Jack Mills Griffin, GA Griffin, GA 15.790
9 7 21 Chris McKeehan Chris McKeehan Winder, GA Winder, GA 15.824
10 1 5 Thomas Lewis Thomas Lewis Hamilton, GA Hamilton, GA 15.870
11 4 B55 Nick Biddle Nick Biddle Cusseta, GA Cusseta, GA 15.913
12 15 50V Montie Vaughn Montie Vaughn Lizella, GA Lizella, GA 16.130
13 13 4M Darrell Mathison Darrell Mathison Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 16.172
14 11 79P Travis Price Travis Price Oxford, GA Oxford, GA 16.218
15 9 32 Bobby Mills Bobby Mills Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 16.281
16 17 J79 Jimmy Price Jimmy Price Covington, GA Covington, GA 16.470
17 8 82 Randall Powell Randall Powell Oxford, GA Oxford, GA 17.111
All transfer
Orr’s Towing
Super K Express
Franklin Enterprises
Wood Motorsports
All Need Services
Austin Horton Speed Shop
Clements Racing Engines
Topnotch Kustom Koncepts
Rocket Chassis
MyRacePass