Austin Horton

  • Events24
  • Wins5
  • Top 515
  • Top 1019
9/24/2022 - Senoia Raceway

9/24/2022 - Senoia Raceway

Senoia, GA

Classes

  • 602 Sportsman28 entries
  • Bomber12 entries
  • Hot Shot21 entries
  • Mini7 entries
  • 604 Crate Late Model28 entries
  • 602 Charger21 entries
  • Super Late Model30 entries
    • Southern All Stars

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Austin Horton

Austin Horton

Whitesburg, GA

Super Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 4 3 1
Qualifying 2 15.967 2 13
Hot Laps 1 16.094 4 26

Super Late Model

54 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 58 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 2
2 7 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 5
3 4 16 Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 1
4 1 66K Dylan Knowles Dylan Knowles Lanett, AL Lanett, AL -3
5 18 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA 13
6 12 2X Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 6
7 9 888 Dennis Hale Dennis Hale Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 2
8 2 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -6
9 20 99JR JR Moseley JR Moseley Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 11
10 8 17W Bailey Williams Bailey Williams Fayetteville, GA Fayetteville, GA -2
11 14 M96 Marty Lunsford Marty Lunsford Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 3
12 10 B1 Braxtin Barber Braxtin Barber Valley, AL Valley, AL -2
13 17 J28 Jacques Daniel Jacques Daniel Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA 4
14 13 707 Chad Duncan Chad Duncan Newnan, GA Newnan, GA -1
15 DNF 5 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -10
16 DNF 15 71 Cody Haskins Cody Haskins Marietta, GA Marietta, GA -1
17 DNF 24 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA 7
18 DNF 23 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 5
19 DNF 6 21 Shay Miller Shay Miller Hayden, AL Hayden, AL -13
20 DNF 21 29 Shane Fulcher Shane Fulcher Thomaston, GA Thomaston, GA 1
21 DNF 19 T1 Todd Morrow Todd Morrow East Ridge, TN East Ridge, TN -2
22 DNF 11 18 Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA -11
23 DNF 16 28 Taylor Puckett Taylor Puckett Greer, SC Greer, SC -7
24 DNF 22 17F Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA 1
2 1 707 Chad Duncan Chad Duncan Newnan, GA Newnan, GA -1
3 4 71 Cody Haskins Cody Haskins Marietta, GA Marietta, GA 1
4 3 J28 Jacques Daniel Jacques Daniel Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA -1
5 6 T1 Todd Morrow Todd Morrow East Ridge, TN East Ridge, TN 1
6 5 29 Shane Fulcher Shane Fulcher Thomaston, GA Thomaston, GA -1
7 10 17C Jamie Maurice Jamie Maurice Forsyth, GA Forsyth, GA 3
8 8 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA -
9 9 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -
10 7 27 Glenn Morris Glenn Morris Fayetteville, GA Fayetteville, GA -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2X Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC -
2 2 M96 Marty Lunsford Marty Lunsford Newnan, GA Newnan, GA -
3 5 28 Taylor Puckett Taylor Puckett Greer, SC Greer, SC 2
4 3 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA -1
5 7 99JR JR Moseley JR Moseley Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 2
6 8 17F Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL 2
7 4 17 Lamar Haygood Lamar Haygood Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -3
8 9 99 Rucker Orr Rucker Orr Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 1
9 6 2 Jamie Carr Jamie Carr Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA -3
DNS 10 02 Stephen Brantley Stephen Brantley Monroeville, AL Monroeville, AL -

Qualifying 1Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 66K Dylan Knowles Dylan Knowles Lanett, AL Lanett, AL 15.671
2 1 58 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 15.807
3 14 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 15.886
4 11 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 15.967
5 12 888 Dennis Hale Dennis Hale Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 15.982
6 2 707 Chad Duncan Chad Duncan Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 16.161
7 6 18 Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA 16.239
8 9 J28 Jacques Daniel Jacques Daniel Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA 16.303
9 5 71 Cody Haskins Cody Haskins Marietta, GA Marietta, GA 16.320
10 15 29 Shane Fulcher Shane Fulcher Thomaston, GA Thomaston, GA 16.422
11 10 T1 Todd Morrow Todd Morrow East Ridge, TN East Ridge, TN 16.435
12 13 27 Glenn Morris Glenn Morris Fayetteville, GA Fayetteville, GA 16.540
13 7 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA 16.685
14 4 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 17.332
15 8 17C Jamie Maurice Jamie Maurice Forsyth, GA Forsyth, GA 17.335

Qualifying 2Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 15.931
2 15 16 Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 15.967
3 4 21 Shay Miller Shay Miller Hayden, AL Hayden, AL 16.109
4 9 17W Bailey Williams Bailey Williams Fayetteville, GA Fayetteville, GA 16.148
5 10 B1 Braxtin Barber Braxtin Barber Valley, AL Valley, AL 16.166
6 12 2X Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 16.225
7 6 M96 Marty Lunsford Marty Lunsford Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 16.256
8 1 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA 16.375
9 2 17 Lamar Haygood Lamar Haygood Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 16.526
10 7 28 Taylor Puckett Taylor Puckett Greer, SC Greer, SC 16.580
11 8 2 Jamie Carr Jamie Carr Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 16.819
12 5 99JR JR Moseley JR Moseley Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 16.837
13 13 17F Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL 16.865
14 3 99 Rucker Orr Rucker Orr Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 17.040
15 14 02 Stephen Brantley Stephen Brantley Monroeville, AL Monroeville, AL

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 66K Dylan Knowles Dylan Knowles Lanett, AL Lanett, AL 15.796
2 1 58 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 15.813
3 16 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA 16.076
4 30 16 Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 16.094
5 25 B1 Braxtin Barber Braxtin Barber Valley, AL Valley, AL 16.122
6 5 71 Cody Haskins Cody Haskins Marietta, GA Marietta, GA 16.137
7 6 18 Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA 16.139
8 28 2X Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 16.216
9 11 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 16.231
10 21 M96 Marty Lunsford Marty Lunsford Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 16.237
11 2 707 Chad Duncan Chad Duncan Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 16.257
12 14 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 16.276
13 26 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 16.276
14 19 21 Shay Miller Shay Miller Hayden, AL Hayden, AL 16.297
15 12 888 Dennis Hale Dennis Hale Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 16.418
16 22 28 Taylor Puckett Taylor Puckett Greer, SC Greer, SC 16.462
17 24 17W Bailey Williams Bailey Williams Fayetteville, GA Fayetteville, GA 16.490
18 13 27 Glenn Morris Glenn Morris Fayetteville, GA Fayetteville, GA 16.505
19 10 T1 Todd Morrow Todd Morrow East Ridge, TN East Ridge, TN 16.508
20 9 J28 Jacques Daniel Jacques Daniel Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA 16.517
21 20 99JR JR Moseley JR Moseley Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 16.553
22 17 17 Lamar Haygood Lamar Haygood Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 16.660
23 7 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA 16.672
24 15 29 Shane Fulcher Shane Fulcher Thomaston, GA Thomaston, GA 16.750
25 18 99 Rucker Orr Rucker Orr Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 16.790
26 23 2 Jamie Carr Jamie Carr Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 16.792
27 27 17F Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL 16.872
28 8 17C Jamie Maurice Jamie Maurice Forsyth, GA Forsyth, GA 16.946
29 4 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 17.168
30 29 02 Stephen Brantley Stephen Brantley Monroeville, AL Monroeville, AL

News

Orr’s Towing
Super K Express
Franklin Enterprises
Wood Motorsports
All Need Services
Austin Horton Speed Shop
Clements Racing Engines
Topnotch Kustom Koncepts
Rocket Chassis
MyRacePass