Austin Horton

  • Events24
  • Wins5
  • Top 515
  • Top 1019
7/16/2022 - Senoia Raceway

7/16/2022 - Senoia Raceway

Senoia, GA

$3,000 to Win

Classes

  • 602 Sportsman33 entries
  • Bomber12 entries
  • Hot Shot14 entries
  • Mini6 entries
  • Hobby13 entries
  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models49 entries
    • Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series
  • 602 Charger18 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Austin Horton

Austin Horton

Whitesburg, GA

Hobby Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 3 -1
Qualifying 1 2 4
Hot Laps 1 17.274 1 11
CRUSA Dirt Late Models Start Finish +/-
Senoia Raceway 50 9 1 8
Qualifying 1 16.448 5 -1

Hobby

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Chris Arnett Chris Arnett Lanett, AL Lanett, AL -
2 4 22S Ben Steele Ben Steele Franklin, GA Franklin, GA 2
3 2 36 Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA -1
4 6 11 TJ Joiner TJ Joiner Lithia Springs, GA Lithia Springs, GA 2
5 5 72XX James Swanger James Swanger Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA -
6 3 14 Tyler Waits Tyler Waits Fairburn, GA Fairburn, GA -3
7 7 XX Michael Thomas Michael Thomas Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA -
8 9 12 Jason Floyd Jason Floyd Cochran, GA Cochran, GA 1
9 12 22 Randy Cornwell Randy Cornwell BONAIRE, GA BONAIRE, GA 3
10 8 06 John Landrum John Landrum Fayetteville, GA Fayetteville, GA -2
11 10 88 Brandon Henderson Brandon Henderson Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -1
12 11 14C Jeff Carter Jeff Carter Carrollton, GA Carrollton, GA -1
DNS 13 21J Ben Wells Ben Wells Flovilla, GA Flovilla, GA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 7 Chris Arnett Chris Arnett Lanett, AL Lanett, AL
2 6 36 Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA
3 12 14 Tyler Waits Tyler Waits Fairburn, GA Fairburn, GA
4 9 22S Ben Steele Ben Steele Franklin, GA Franklin, GA
5 10 72XX James Swanger James Swanger Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA
6 7 11 TJ Joiner TJ Joiner Lithia Springs, GA Lithia Springs, GA
7 11 XX Michael Thomas Michael Thomas Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA
8 8 06 John Landrum John Landrum Fayetteville, GA Fayetteville, GA
9 4 12 Jason Floyd Jason Floyd Cochran, GA Cochran, GA
10 5 88 Brandon Henderson Brandon Henderson Senoia, GA Senoia, GA
11 2 14C Jeff Carter Jeff Carter Carrollton, GA Carrollton, GA
12 3 22 Randy Cornwell Randy Cornwell BONAIRE, GA BONAIRE, GA
13 13 21J Ben Wells Ben Wells Flovilla, GA Flovilla, GA
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 36 Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 17.274
2 9 22S Ben Steele Ben Steele Franklin, GA Franklin, GA 17.276
3 2 7 Chris Arnett Chris Arnett Lanett, AL Lanett, AL 17.340
4 5 72XX James Swanger James Swanger Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 17.344
5 13 06 John Landrum John Landrum Fayetteville, GA Fayetteville, GA 17.611
6 4 14C Jeff Carter Jeff Carter Carrollton, GA Carrollton, GA 17.662
7 10 22 Randy Cornwell Randy Cornwell BONAIRE, GA BONAIRE, GA
8 1 12 Jason Floyd Jason Floyd Cochran, GA Cochran, GA 18.622
9 6 88 Brandon Henderson Brandon Henderson Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 19.455
10 8 11 TJ Joiner TJ Joiner Lithia Springs, GA Lithia Springs, GA 17.317
11 7 XX Michael Thomas Michael Thomas Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA
12 11 14 Tyler Waits Tyler Waits Fairburn, GA Fairburn, GA 19.560
13 3 21J Ben Wells Ben Wells Flovilla, GA Flovilla, GA

CRUSA Dirt Late Models

50 Laps

Senoia Raceway 50

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 01H Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 8
2 1 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -1
3 10 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 7
4 14 5M Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 10
5 18 71 Cody Haskins Cody Haskins Marietta, GA Marietta, GA 13
6 4 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -2
7 2 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -5
8 12 98 Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA 4
9 17 1E Ty Ellis Ty Ellis Covington, GA Covington, GA 8
10 24 1 Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz Killen, AL Killen, AL 14
11 5 1HTF Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL -6
12 11 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -1
13 16 87 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Hiram, GA Hiram, GA 3
14 20 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 6
15 8 66K Dylan Knowles Dylan Knowles Lanett, AL Lanett, AL -7
16 3 11 Chase Baker Chase Baker Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA -13
17 13 24 Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA -4
18 19 88 Shane Payton Shane Payton Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 1
19 23 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 4
20 25 22P Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 5
21 7 91 Colby Darda Colby Darda Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA -14
22 26 88D Dalton Dowdy Dalton Dowdy Madison, AL Madison, AL 4
23 21 17K Kyler Haygood Kyler Haygood Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -2
24 6 19B Landon Bagby Landon Bagby -18
25 15 14 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -10
26 22 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -4
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 1
2 1 14 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -1
3 4 88 Shane Payton Shane Payton Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 20 Devin Stuart Devin Stuart Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA 1
5 3 4 Dusty Jones Dusty Jones Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA -2
6 7 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 1
7 6 M2 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL -1
8 9 K5 David Kay David Kay Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL 1
9 8 44 Curtis Cline Curtis Cline Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -1
10 10 22P Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 98 Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA 1
2 4 87 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Hiram, GA Hiram, GA 2
3 3 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 57 Josh Adkins Josh Adkins Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 2
5 7 5 Corey North Corey North Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 2
6 5 66JK Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA -1
7 8 22S Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 1
8 1 14LP Logan Palmer Logan Palmer Acworth, GA Acworth, GA -7
9 9 8 Wayne Harbin Wayne Harbin -
10 10 40 Tina Johnson Tina Johnson Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
10 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA -
2 2 1E Ty Ellis Ty Ellis Covington, GA Covington, GA -
3 3 17K Kyler Haygood Kyler Haygood Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 13 Lamar Haygood Lamar Haygood Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
5 6 29 Mike Weed Mike Weed Franklin, GA Franklin, GA 1
6 10 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 4
7 8 88D Dalton Dowdy Dalton Dowdy Madison, AL Madison, AL 1
8 5 3X Maddux Mullinax Maddux Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL -3
9 9 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -
10 7 6H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -3
10 Laps

B Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5M Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 1
2 5 71 Cody Haskins Cody Haskins Marietta, GA Marietta, GA 3
3 3 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 1A Ryan Ray Ryan Ray Mableton, GA Mableton, GA 2
5 4 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL -1
6 8 1 Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz Killen, AL Killen, AL 2
7 1 15 Marty Massey Marty Massey Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -6
8 9 14E David Eubanks David Eubanks Powder Springs, GA Powder Springs, GA 1
DNS 7 26 Jimmy Sharpe Jimmy Sharpe Vidalia, GA Vidalia, GA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 24 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 16.286
2 14 11 Chase Baker Chase Baker Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 16.302
3 11 1HTF Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL 16.435
4 17 91 Colby Darda Colby Darda Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 16.438
5 4 01H Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 16.448
6 6 14 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 16.456
7 18 24 Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA 16.489
8 21 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 16.544
9 13 1E Ty Ellis Ty Ellis Covington, GA Covington, GA 16.546
10 9 4 Dusty Jones Dusty Jones Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 16.594
11 20 17K Kyler Haygood Kyler Haygood Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 16.624
12 8 88 Shane Payton Shane Payton Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 16.693
13 10 13 Lamar Haygood Lamar Haygood Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 16.732
14 16 20 Devin Stuart Devin Stuart Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA 16.774
15 12 3X Maddux Mullinax Maddux Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 16.801
16 25 M2 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 16.920
17 7 29 Mike Weed Mike Weed Franklin, GA Franklin, GA 16.941
18 19 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 17.016
19 3 6H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 17.019
20 5 44 Curtis Cline Curtis Cline Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 17.065
21 1 88D Dalton Dowdy Dalton Dowdy Madison, AL Madison, AL 17.067
22 23 K5 David Kay David Kay Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL 17.099
23 2 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 17.104
24 15 22P Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 17.125
25 22 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 17.167

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 16.113
2 20 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 16.131
3 16 19B Landon Bagby Landon Bagby 16.160
4 15 66K Dylan Knowles Dylan Knowles Lanett, AL Lanett, AL 16.161
5 9 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 16.183
6 21 14LP Logan Palmer Logan Palmer Acworth, GA Acworth, GA 16.196
7 18 15 Marty Massey Marty Massey Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 16.305
8 2 98 Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA 16.308
9 5 5M Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 16.325
10 11 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 16.405
11 4 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 16.431
12 22 87 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Hiram, GA Hiram, GA 16.445
13 14 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 16.476
14 10 66JK Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA 16.521
15 13 71 Cody Haskins Cody Haskins Marietta, GA Marietta, GA 16.550
16 6 57 Josh Adkins Josh Adkins Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 16.604
17 1 1A Ryan Ray Ryan Ray Mableton, GA Mableton, GA 16.666
18 8 5 Corey North Corey North Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 16.691
19 7 26 Jimmy Sharpe Jimmy Sharpe Vidalia, GA Vidalia, GA 16.732
20 24 22S Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 16.733
21 17 1 Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz Killen, AL Killen, AL 16.738
22 3 8 Wayne Harbin Wayne Harbin 16.805
23 12 14E David Eubanks David Eubanks Powder Springs, GA Powder Springs, GA 16.906
24 23 40 Tina Johnson Tina Johnson Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 17.061

News

Senoia Raceway (Senoia, GA) – Crate Racin’ USA – Senoia Raceway 50 – July 16th, 2022. (Brian McLeod photo)
Eary exit with Crate Racin' USA at TST

Austin Horton made his lone start of the Independence Day weekend on Saturday afternoon at Talladega Short Track (Eastaboga, Ala.) with the Crate Racin’ USA. (Brian McLeod photo) Drawing 34 cars for...

Orr’s Towing
Super K Express
Franklin Enterprises
Wood Motorsports
All Need Services
Austin Horton Speed Shop
Clements Racing Engines
Topnotch Kustom Koncepts
Rocket Chassis
MyRacePass