Austin Horton

  • Events24
  • Wins5
  • Top 515
  • Top 1019
1/8/2022 - Talladega Short Track

1/8/2022 - Talladega Short Track

Eastaboga, AL

Classes

  • CRUSA 602 LM Sportsman60 entries
  • CRUSA Street Stocks45 entries
  • Factory Stock46 entries
  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models45 entries
    • Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series
  • CRUSA Modified42 entries
  • Talladega Sportsman39 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models30 entries
  • Hot Shots47 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Austin Horton

Austin Horton

Whitesburg, GA

CRUSA Dirt Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 13 5 8
Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 5 -4

CRUSA Dirt Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -
2 2 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA -
3 6 F97 Josh Adkins Josh Adkins Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 3
4 7 66K Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA 3
5 13 16H Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 8
6 9 85 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 3
7 3 10 Ty Giles Ty Giles Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA -4
8 25 01W Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 17
9 17 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 8
10 16 19 Jamie Burford Jamie Burford Keatchie, LA Keatchie, LA 6
11 24 F1 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Hiram, GA Hiram, GA 13
12 19 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL 7
13 10 B1 Braxtin Barber Braxtin Barber Valley, AL Valley, AL -3
14 20 67 Cody Ballard Cody Ballard Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 6
15 5 17JR Tyler Wood Tyler Wood Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN -10
16 11 5D Rodgerick Dykes Rodgerick Dykes Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL -5
17 8 22 Chase Walls Chase Walls Decherd, TN Decherd, TN -9
18 12 38 John Ownbey John Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -6
19 15 2 Adam Ray Adam Ray Smithland, KY Smithland, KY -4
20 23 42 Jake Traylor Jake Traylor Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 3
21 4 11C Sawyer Crigler Sawyer Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO -17
22 18 22T Tim Clark Tim Clark Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA -4
23 22 7S Brian Smith Brian Smith Barbourville, KY Barbourville, KY -1
24 14 07X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -10
25 21 29 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsen, AL Gadsen, AL -4
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN -
2 4 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL 2
3 2 29 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsen, AL Gadsen, AL -1
Top 3 transfer
4 9 42 Jake Traylor Jake Traylor Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 5
5 7 44 Curtis Cline Curtis Cline Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 2
6 8 1 Ty Ellis Ty Ellis Covington, GA Covington, GA 2
7 12 01W Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 5
8 5 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -3
9 6 14JR Victor Turner Jr Victor Turner Jr Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -3
10 10 X75 Dan Cox Dan Cox Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -
11 3 55 Ryan King Ryan King Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -8
DNS 14 11 Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -
DNS 11 7M Matthew Smith Matthew Smith Gray, KY Gray, KY -
DNS 13 GB9 Brian Womack Brian Womack Hometown, GA Hometown, GA -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22T Tim Clark Tim Clark Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA 1
2 1 67 Cody Ballard Cody Ballard Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN -1
3 4 7S Brian Smith Brian Smith Barbourville, KY Barbourville, KY 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 F1 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Hiram, GA Hiram, GA 1
5 10 01 Bobby Arnold Bobby Arnold Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 5
6 6 5 Mike Combs Mike Combs Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -
7 7 S53 Sterling Freeman Sterling Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -
8 11 29W Mike Weed Mike Weed Franklin, GA Franklin, GA 3
9 9 50 Ty Roberts Ty Roberts Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL -
10 3 317 Mike Bargo Mike Bargo Corbin, KY Corbin, KY -7
11 14 22P Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 3
12 8 1A Ryan Ray Ryan Ray Mableton, GA Mableton, GA -4
13 12 M77 Morgen Lambert Morgen Lambert Booneville, MS Booneville, MS -1
DNS 15 J39 Jimmy Elliott Jimmy Elliott Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -
DNS 13 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -

Dirt Super Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger 2
2 5 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Rainbow City, AL Rainbow City, AL 3
3 17 T38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsen, AL Gadsen, AL 14
4 12 35 Dallas Cooper Dallas Cooper Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 8
5 1 16H Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA -4
6 7 7C Dillon Crim Dillon Crim Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 1
7 8 66K Dylan Knowles Dylan Knowles Lanett, AL Lanett, AL 1
8 9 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 1
9 19 11 Kirk Baker Kirk Baker Hustontown, PA Hustontown, PA 10
10 15 15L Luke Hoffner Luke Hoffner Turbotville, PA Turbotville, PA 5
11 24 34 Ellery Leake Ellery Leake Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 13
12 21 56 Rucker Orr Rucker Orr Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 9
13 22 0 Dewayne Kiefer Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO Bloomsdale, MO 9
14 20 707 Chad Duncan Chad Duncan Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 6
15 13 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO -2
16 14 25 Tim Roszell Tim Roszell Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -2
17 11 J38 John Ownbey John Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -6
18 18 24 Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA -
19 6 46 Chris Jones Chris Jones Alabaster, AL Alabaster, AL -13
20 10 00 Dollton Polson Dollton Polson Lithia Springs, GA Lithia Springs, GA -10
21 16 P1 Andy Picklesimer Andy Picklesimer Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN -5
22 2 71 Pierce McCarter Pierce McCarter Pigeon Forge, TN Pigeon Forge, TN -20
DQ 4 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
DQ 23 4 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Margrett, AL Margrett, AL -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 T38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsen, AL Gadsen, AL -
2 3 11 Kirk Baker Kirk Baker Hustontown, PA Hustontown, PA 1
3 4 56 Rucker Orr Rucker Orr Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 1
4 5 4 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Margrett, AL Margrett, AL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 H22 Eric Hohol Eric Hohol East Waterford, PA East Waterford, PA -3
6 6 38 Jamie Oliver Jamie Oliver Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -
DNS 7 93 Benjamin Cranford Benjamin Cranford Thomson, GA Thomson, GA -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24 Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA 3
2 2 707 Chad Duncan Chad Duncan Newnan, GA Newnan, GA -
3 6 0 Dewayne Kiefer Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO Bloomsdale, MO 3
4 1 34 Ellery Leake Ellery Leake Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 26 Justin Owens Justin Owens Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -2
6 5 85 Kyle Bryant Kyle Bryant Navarre, FL Navarre, FL -1
Orr’s Towing
Super K Express
Franklin Enterprises
Wood Motorsports
All Need Services
Austin Horton Speed Shop
Clements Racing Engines
Topnotch Kustom Koncepts
Rocket Chassis
MyRacePass