Austin Horton

  • Events24
  • Wins5
  • Top 515
  • Top 1019
1/7/2022 - Talladega Short Track

1/7/2022 - Talladega Short Track

Eastaboga, AL

Classes

  • CRUSA 602 LM Sportsman60 entries
  • CRUSA Street Stocks45 entries
  • Factory Stock45 entries
  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models45 entries
    • Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series
  • CRUSA Modified42 entries
  • Talladega Sportsman39 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models30 entries
  • Hot Shots46 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Austin Horton

Austin Horton

Whitesburg, GA

CRUSA Dirt Late Models Start Finish +/-
Heat 3 3 4 -1
Qualifying 3 14.492 3 -2
Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 - -
Heat 1 1 1 -
Qualifying 1 14.881 1 7

CRUSA Dirt Late Models

10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11C Sawyer Crigler Sawyer Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO 1
2 1 22 Chase Walls Chase Walls Decherd, TN Decherd, TN -1
3 4 38 John Ownbey John Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 1
4 5 19 Jamie Burford Jamie Burford Keatchie, LA Keatchie, LA 1
5 3 22T Tim Clark Tim Clark Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA -2
6 7 7S Brian Smith Brian Smith Barbourville, KY Barbourville, KY 1
7 11 5 Mike Combs Mike Combs Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 4
8 8 1A Ryan Ray Ryan Ray Mableton, GA Mableton, GA -
9 12 01 Bobby Arnold Bobby Arnold Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 3
10 9 M77 Morgen Lambert Morgen Lambert Booneville, MS Booneville, MS -1
11 10 22P Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -1
12 6 J39 Jimmy Elliott Jimmy Elliott Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -6
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Ty Giles Ty Giles Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA -
2 4 66K Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA 2
3 3 5D Rodgerick Dykes Rodgerick Dykes Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL -
4 5 2 Adam Ray Adam Ray Smithland, KY Smithland, KY 1
5 6 67 Cody Ballard Cody Ballard Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 1
6 7 317 Mike Bargo Mike Bargo Corbin, KY Corbin, KY 1
7 9 F1 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Hiram, GA Hiram, GA 2
8 11 S53 Sterling Freeman Sterling Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 3
9 8 50 Ty Roberts Ty Roberts Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL -1
10 10 29W Mike Weed Mike Weed Franklin, GA Franklin, GA -
11 2 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -9
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -
2 2 17JR Tyler Wood Tyler Wood Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN -
3 4 85 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 1
4 3 16H Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA -1
5 6 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 1
6 7 55 Ryan King Ryan King Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 1
7 5 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -2
8 8 44 Curtis Cline Curtis Cline Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
9 9 42 Jake Traylor Jake Traylor Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA -
10 10 7M Matthew Smith Matthew Smith Gray, KY Gray, KY -
11 11 GB9 Brian Womack Brian Womack Hometown, GA Hometown, GA -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA -
2 2 F97 Josh Adkins Josh Adkins Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -
3 3 B1 Braxtin Barber Braxtin Barber Valley, AL Valley, AL -
4 8 07X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 4
5 5 29 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsen, AL Gadsen, AL -
6 7 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL 1
7 9 14JR Victor Turner Jr Victor Turner Jr Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 2
8 6 1 Ty Ellis Ty Ellis Covington, GA Covington, GA -2
9 11 X75 Dan Cox Dan Cox Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 2
10 10 01W Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -
11 4 11 Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -7

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 22 Chase Walls Chase Walls Decherd, TN Decherd, TN 15.079
2 12 11C Sawyer Crigler Sawyer Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO 15.143
3 4 22T Tim Clark Tim Clark Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA 15.296
4 5 38 John Ownbey John Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 15.339
5 6 19 Jamie Burford Jamie Burford Keatchie, LA Keatchie, LA 15.365
6 2 J39 Jimmy Elliott Jimmy Elliott Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 15.368
7 8 7S Brian Smith Brian Smith Barbourville, KY Barbourville, KY 15.402
8 3 1A Ryan Ray Ryan Ray Mableton, GA Mableton, GA 15.465
9 7 M77 Morgen Lambert Morgen Lambert Booneville, MS Booneville, MS 15.536
10 11 22P Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 15.649
11 1 5 Mike Combs Mike Combs Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 15.702
12 10 01 Bobby Arnold Bobby Arnold Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 15.747

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 10 Ty Giles Ty Giles Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA 14.949
2 2 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 14.988
3 6 5D Rodgerick Dykes Rodgerick Dykes Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL 14.996
4 7 66K Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA 15.000
5 10 2 Adam Ray Adam Ray Smithland, KY Smithland, KY 15.074
6 3 67 Cody Ballard Cody Ballard Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 15.139
7 4 317 Mike Bargo Mike Bargo Corbin, KY Corbin, KY 15.353
8 1 50 Ty Roberts Ty Roberts Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 15.446
9 8 F1 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Hiram, GA Hiram, GA 15.463
10 11 29W Mike Weed Mike Weed Franklin, GA Franklin, GA 15.672
11 9 S53 Sterling Freeman Sterling Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 15.868

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 14.194
2 5 17JR Tyler Wood Tyler Wood Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 14.401
3 1 16H Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 14.492
4 7 85 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 14.551
5 4 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 14.725
6 9 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 14.794
7 6 55 Ryan King Ryan King Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 14.930
8 11 44 Curtis Cline Curtis Cline Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 14.946
9 2 42 Jake Traylor Jake Traylor Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 15.003
10 3 7M Matthew Smith Matthew Smith Gray, KY Gray, KY 15.068
11 10 GB9 Brian Womack Brian Womack Hometown, GA Hometown, GA 15.428

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 14.434
2 4 F97 Josh Adkins Josh Adkins Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 14.460
3 10 B1 Braxtin Barber Braxtin Barber Valley, AL Valley, AL 14.583
4 11 11 Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 14.717
5 7 29 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsen, AL Gadsen, AL 14.759
6 5 1 Ty Ellis Ty Ellis Covington, GA Covington, GA 14.853
7 6 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL 14.898
8 3 07X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 14.925
9 8 14JR Victor Turner Jr Victor Turner Jr Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 15.421
10 1 01W Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 15.498
11 2 X75 Dan Cox Dan Cox Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 16.114

Dirt Super Late Models

10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16H Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA -
2 2 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Rainbow City, AL Rainbow City, AL -
3 4 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 1
4 3 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 T38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsen, AL Gadsen, AL -
6 6 11 Kirk Baker Kirk Baker Hustontown, PA Hustontown, PA -
7 7 4 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Margrett, AL Margrett, AL -
DNS 8 93 Benjamin Cranford Benjamin Cranford Thomson, GA Thomson, GA -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger -
2 2 7C Dillon Crim Dillon Crim Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -
3 3 J38 John Ownbey John Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -
4 4 15L Luke Hoffner Luke Hoffner Turbotville, PA Turbotville, PA -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 H22 Eric Hohol Eric Hohol East Waterford, PA East Waterford, PA -
6 6 56 Rucker Orr Rucker Orr Newnan, GA Newnan, GA -
7 7 38 Jamie Oliver Jamie Oliver Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Pierce McCarter Pierce McCarter Pigeon Forge, TN Pigeon Forge, TN -
2 2 46 Chris Jones Chris Jones Alabaster, AL Alabaster, AL -
3 4 00 Dollton Polson Dollton Polson Lithia Springs, GA Lithia Springs, GA 1
4 5 25 Tim Roszell Tim Roszell Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 34 Ellery Leake Ellery Leake Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 1
6 7 26 Justin Owens Justin Owens Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 1
7 8 85 Kyle Bryant Kyle Bryant Navarre, FL Navarre, FL 1
8 3 14 Jerry Hendrix Jerry Hendrix Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -5
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
2 2 66K Dylan Knowles Dylan Knowles Lanett, AL Lanett, AL -
3 3 35 Dallas Cooper Dallas Cooper Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -
4 4 P1 Andy Picklesimer Andy Picklesimer Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 707 Chad Duncan Chad Duncan Newnan, GA Newnan, GA -
6 6 24 Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA -
7 7 0 Dewayne Kiefer Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO Bloomsdale, MO -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 16H Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 14.881
2 15 15 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger 14.975
3 1 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Rainbow City, AL Rainbow City, AL 14.998
4 7 7C Dillon Crim Dillon Crim Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 15.161
5 4 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO 15.186
6 9 J38 John Ownbey John Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 15.188
7 2 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 15.241
8 3 15L Luke Hoffner Luke Hoffner Turbotville, PA Turbotville, PA 15.255
9 12 T38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsen, AL Gadsen, AL 15.256
10 10 H22 Eric Hohol Eric Hohol East Waterford, PA East Waterford, PA 15.532
11 14 11 Kirk Baker Kirk Baker Hustontown, PA Hustontown, PA 15.582
12 5 56 Rucker Orr Rucker Orr Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 15.600
13 11 4 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Margrett, AL Margrett, AL 15.601
14 6 38 Jamie Oliver Jamie Oliver Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 15.720
15 13 93 Benjamin Cranford Benjamin Cranford Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 15.819

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 71 Pierce McCarter Pierce McCarter Pigeon Forge, TN Pigeon Forge, TN 14.756
2 4 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 14.940
3 10 46 Chris Jones Chris Jones Alabaster, AL Alabaster, AL 15.086
4 7 66K Dylan Knowles Dylan Knowles Lanett, AL Lanett, AL 15.087
5 15 14 Jerry Hendrix Jerry Hendrix Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 15.087
6 12 35 Dallas Cooper Dallas Cooper Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 15.100
7 6 00 Dollton Polson Dollton Polson Lithia Springs, GA Lithia Springs, GA 15.236
8 11 P1 Andy Picklesimer Andy Picklesimer Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 15.274
9 1 25 Tim Roszell Tim Roszell Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 15.316
10 2 707 Chad Duncan Chad Duncan Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 15.324
11 9 34 Ellery Leake Ellery Leake Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.343
12 3 24 Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA 15.434
13 13 26 Justin Owens Justin Owens Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 15.461
14 14 0 Dewayne Kiefer Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO Bloomsdale, MO 15.548
15 8 85 Kyle Bryant Kyle Bryant Navarre, FL Navarre, FL 15.879
Orr’s Towing
Super K Express
Franklin Enterprises
Wood Motorsports
All Need Services
Austin Horton Speed Shop
Clements Racing Engines
Topnotch Kustom Koncepts
Rocket Chassis
MyRacePass