Austin Horton

No stats available.

9/29/2018 - Dixie Speedway

9/29/2018 - Dixie Speedway

Woodstock, GA

12,000 to win

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series44 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Austin Horton

Austin Horton

Whitesburg, GA

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 12 -
Heat 3 3 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
3 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
4 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
6 101 Casey Roberts Casey Roberts Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -
7 31T Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -
8 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
9 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
10 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
11 06 Clint Smith Clint Smith Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
12 16 Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA -
13 F9 Frank Ingram Frank Ingram Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -
14 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
15 1J Jason Hiett Jason Hiett Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -
16 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
17 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
18 79 Michael Brown Michael Brown Pageland, SC Pageland, SC -
19 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
20 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
21 9J Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -
22 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
23 24 Zach Leonhardi Zach Leonhardi Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA -
24 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -
25 08 Justin Shipley Justin Shipley Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
26 7 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
2 24 Zach Leonhardi Zach Leonhardi Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA -
3 F9 Frank Ingram Frank Ingram Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -
4 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -
5 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
6 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
7 14W Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -
8 00 Dalton Polston Dalton Polston Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
9 22R Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA -
10 311 Scott Groves Scott Groves Canton, GA Canton, GA -
11 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC -
12 9 Cass Fowler Cass Fowler Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -
13 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -
DNS 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1J Jason Hiett Jason Hiett Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -
2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 9J Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -
4 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
5 84 Austin Smith Austin Smith Rome, GA Rome, GA -
6 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
7 81R Aaron Ridley Aaron Ridley Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -
8 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
9 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
10 17H Lamar Haygood Lamar Haygood Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
11 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA -
12 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR -
DNS 77 Brian Connor Brian Connor Augusta, GA Augusta, GA -
DNS G9 Eric Granger Eric Granger Dallas, GA Dallas, GA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
2 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -
3 79 Michael Brown Michael Brown Pageland, SC Pageland, SC -
4 08 Justin Shipley Justin Shipley Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
5 24 Zach Leonhardi Zach Leonhardi Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA -
6 F9 Frank Ingram Frank Ingram Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -
7 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
8 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
9 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
10 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC -
11 311 Scott Groves Scott Groves Canton, GA Canton, GA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
2 101 Casey Roberts Casey Roberts Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -
3 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
4 7 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -
5 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
6 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -
7 00 Dalton Polston Dalton Polston Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
8 22R Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA -
9 14W Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -
10 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -
11 9 Cass Fowler Cass Fowler Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 31T Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 16 Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA -
4 06 Clint Smith Clint Smith Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
6 9J Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -
7 84 Austin Smith Austin Smith Rome, GA Rome, GA -
8 17H Lamar Haygood Lamar Haygood Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
9 77 Brian Connor Brian Connor Augusta, GA Augusta, GA -
10 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA -
11 G9 Eric Granger Eric Granger Dallas, GA Dallas, GA -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
3 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
4 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
5 1J Jason Hiett Jason Hiett Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -
6 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
7 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
8 81R Aaron Ridley Aaron Ridley Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -
9 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
10 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR -
11 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 14.455

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 31T Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 14.573
Orr’s Towing
Super K Express
Franklin Enterprises
Wood Motorsports
All Need Services
Austin Horton Speed Shop
Clements Racing Engines
Topnotch Kustom Koncepts
Rocket Chassis
MyRacePass