Austin Horton

No stats available.

2/3/2018 - Boyd's Speedway

2/3/2018 - Boyd's Speedway

Ringgold, GA

Classes

  • Economy Late Models25 entries
  • Asphalt Super Late Models9 entries
  • CRUSA Street Stocks12 entries
  • A Modifieds15 entries
  • Street Stocks14 entries
  • Dirt Crate Late Models
  • Dirt Late Models45 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models41 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Austin Horton

Austin Horton

Whitesburg, GA

Dirt Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 20 21 -1
Heat 2 3 3 -
Qualifying 2 15.865 10 -7
Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 18 14 4
Heat 4 3 2 1
Qualifying 2 15.122 11 1

Dirt Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson -
2 3 0J John Ownbey John Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 1
3 4 16S Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 1
4 6 15H Ethan Hunter Ethan Hunter Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 2
5 7 16 Rick Hixson Rick Hixson 2
6 8 1R Riley Hickman Riley Hickman Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 2
7 5 25 Chase Walls Chase Walls Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -2
8 12 11 Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner 4
9 10 1CVR Jesse Lowe Jesse Lowe Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 1
10 13 00M Ruben Mayfield Ruben Mayfield Lenior City, TN Lenior City, TN 3
11 14 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN 3
12 15 1F Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 3
13 17 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN 4
14 18 23P Ahnna Parkhurst Ahnna Parkhurst Evans, GA Evans, GA 4
15 21 7 Shannon Davis Shannon Davis Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 6
16 9 17B Chip Brindle Chip Brindle Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -7
17 11 95 Brandon Williams Brandon Williams Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -6
18 2 44 Chase King Chase King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -16
19 16 44B Beau Bice Beau Bice Soddy-Daisy, TN Soddy-Daisy, TN -3
20 19 P1 Andy Picklesimer Andy Picklesimer Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN -1
21 20 19H Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA -1
22 22 4 Joe Mike Joe Mike -
23 23 611 David Brannon David Brannon Elora, TN Elora, TN -
24 24 Z1 Zach Shannon Zach Shannon -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 95 Brandon Williams Brandon Williams Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 1
2 1 1F Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -1
3 3 P1 Andy Picklesimer Andy Picklesimer Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 611 David Brannon David Brannon Elora, TN Elora, TN 1
5 4 00 Matt Black Matt Black -1
6 7 73 Trevor Sise Trevor Sise Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 1
7 6 22D DJ Shannon DJ Shannon -1
8 9 14 Jerry Green Jerry Green Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 1
9 8 2 Kyle Courtney Kyle Courtney Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -1
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner -
2 2 44B Beau Bice Beau Bice Soddy-Daisy, TN Soddy-Daisy, TN -
3 3 19H Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 Z1 Zach Shannon Zach Shannon -
5 5 45 Austin Freeman Austin Freeman -
6 6 00C AJ Carlisi AJ Carlisi Dalton, GA Dalton, GA -
7 7 10 Ronnie Cooper Ronnie Cooper -
DNS 9 14LP Logan Palmer Logan Palmer -
DNS 8 109 Eli Beets Eli Beets Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00M Ruben Mayfield Ruben Mayfield Lenior City, TN Lenior City, TN 1
2 3 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN 1
3 1 7 Shannon Davis Shannon Davis Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN -2
Top 3 transfer
4 5 376 Mark Page Mark Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 1
5 6 11C Michael Courtney Michael Courtney Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 1
6 4 16W Josh Walker Josh Walker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -2
7 7 22F Freddie Smith Freddie Smith Unionville, TN Unionville, TN -
8 8 1ST Jeremy Shannon Jeremy Shannon -
9 9 19 Daniel Casteel Daniel Casteel Roopville, GA Roopville, GA -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN -
2 2 23P Ahnna Parkhurst Ahnna Parkhurst Evans, GA Evans, GA -
3 4 4 Joe Mike Joe Mike 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 17H zzzLarry zzzHiggins zzzLarry zzzHiggins Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -1
5 5 12R Rodney Weeks Rodney Weeks Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -
6 7 15G Mike Evans Mike Evans Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 1
7 6 3 Randy Holder Randy Holder Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -1
DNS 8 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 85 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson
2 9 0J John Ownbey John Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN
3 14 25 Chase Walls Chase Walls Winchester, TN Winchester, TN
4 2 16 Rick Hixson Rick Hixson
5 3 17B Chip Brindle Chip Brindle Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA
Top 5 transfer
6 16 1F Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA
7 7 7 Shannon Davis Shannon Davis Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN
8 11 95 Brandon Williams Brandon Williams Crossville, TN Crossville, TN
9 6 00M Ruben Mayfield Ruben Mayfield Lenior City, TN Lenior City, TN
10 21 P1 Andy Picklesimer Andy Picklesimer Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN
11 13 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN
12 4 00 Matt Black Matt Black
13 22 16W Josh Walker Josh Walker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA
14 8 611 David Brannon David Brannon Elora, TN Elora, TN
15 23 376 Mark Page Mark Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA
16 18 22D DJ Shannon DJ Shannon
17 20 11C Michael Courtney Michael Courtney Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN
18 15 73 Trevor Sise Trevor Sise Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN
19 5 22F Freddie Smith Freddie Smith Unionville, TN Unionville, TN
20 19 2 Kyle Courtney Kyle Courtney Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN
21 12 1ST Jeremy Shannon Jeremy Shannon
22 10 14 Jerry Green Jerry Green Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN
23 17 19 Daniel Casteel Daniel Casteel Roopville, GA Roopville, GA

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 44 Chase King Chase King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 15.400
2 22 16S Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 15.442
3 9 15H Ethan Hunter Ethan Hunter Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 15.451
4 11 1R Riley Hickman Riley Hickman Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 15.452
5 6 1CVR Jesse Lowe Jesse Lowe Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 15.468
Top 5 transfer
6 20 11 Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner 15.524
7 1 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN 15.652
8 21 44B Beau Bice Beau Bice Soddy-Daisy, TN Soddy-Daisy, TN 15.692
9 13 23P Ahnna Parkhurst Ahnna Parkhurst Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.827
10 3 19H Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 15.865
11 19 17H zzzLarry zzzHiggins zzzLarry zzzHiggins Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 15.868
12 15 Z1 Zach Shannon Zach Shannon 15.896
13 10 4 Joe Mike Joe Mike 16.003
14 2 45 Austin Freeman Austin Freeman 16.106
15 4 12R Rodney Weeks Rodney Weeks Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 16.214
16 5 00C AJ Carlisi AJ Carlisi Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 16.342
17 14 3 Randy Holder Randy Holder Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 16.603
18 8 10 Ronnie Cooper Ronnie Cooper 16.632
19 17 15G Mike Evans Mike Evans Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 16.813
DQ 12 109 Eli Beets Eli Beets Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.648
DNS 7 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN
DNS 16 14LP Logan Palmer Logan Palmer

Dirt Super Late Models

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0J John Ownbey John Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 1
2 4 9 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 2
3 1 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -2
4 5 1R Riley Hickman Riley Hickman Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 1
5 3 39J Jimmy Elliott Jimmy Elliott Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -2
6 6 18 David Seibers David Seibers Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN -
7 7 85 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson -
8 11 6T Tod Hernandez Tod Hernandez Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 3
9 16 05 Corey Roulette Corey Roulette Dahlonega, GA Dahlonega, GA 7
10 19 21 Jason Lively Jason Lively 9
11 21 201 Billy Ogle Jr Billy Ogle Jr Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 10
12 13 24 Zach Leonhardi Zach Leonhardi Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA 1
13 24 102 Clayton Turner Clayton Turner Clayton, GA Clayton, GA 11
14 18 16 Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 4
15 9 15H Ethan Hunter Ethan Hunter Harrison, TN Harrison, TN -6
16 15 8J Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -1
17 25 1S Chuck Smith Chuck Smith SANFORD, NC SANFORD, NC 8
18 22 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN 4
19 23 97 Bobby Giffin Bobby Giffin Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 4
20 17 15 Tim Busha Tim Busha Sardis CIty, AL Sardis CIty, AL -3
21 8 1 JT Seawright JT Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL -13
22 10 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA -12
23 12 9G Eric Granger Eric Granger Dallas, GA Dallas, GA -11
24 14 66R Jordan Rodabaugh Jordan Rodabaugh Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -10
25 20 29 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -5
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6T Tod Hernandez Tod Hernandez Rossville, GA Rossville, GA -
2 4 8J Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 2
Top 2 transfer
3 7 21 Jason Lively Jason Lively 4
4 6 97 Bobby Giffin Bobby Giffin Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 2
5 2 23 Ahnna Parkhurst Ahnna Parkhurst Evans, GA Evans, GA -3
6 5 7R Adam Ruff Adam Ruff -1
7 8 3X Bo Eaton Bo Eaton Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA 1
8 3 23S Justin Owens Justin Owens Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -5
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9G Eric Granger Eric Granger Dallas, GA Dallas, GA 1
2 1 05 Corey Roulette Corey Roulette Dahlonega, GA Dahlonega, GA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 29 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
4 5 102 Clayton Turner Clayton Turner Clayton, GA Clayton, GA 1
5 6 87C Chris Fennell Chris Fennell Buchanan, GA Buchanan, GA 1
6 4 61 Caleb Ashby Caleb Ashby Cunningham, TN Cunningham, TN -2
7 7 10R Brandon Roberts Brandon Roberts Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
8 8 10 Tommy Taylor Tommy Taylor Lascassas, TN Lascassas, TN -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Zach Leonhardi Zach Leonhardi Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA -
2 2 15 Tim Busha Tim Busha Sardis CIty, AL Sardis CIty, AL -
Top 2 transfer
3 5 201 Billy Ogle Jr Billy Ogle Jr Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 2
4 4 05R James Roulette James Roulette -
5 3 1S Chuck Smith Chuck Smith SANFORD, NC SANFORD, NC -2
6 7 7G Craig Greer Craig Greer Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 1
11 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66R Jordan Rodabaugh Jordan Rodabaugh Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -
2 3 16 Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN 2
4 2 35 Dallas Cooper Dallas Cooper Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -2
5 7 25 Eric Webber Eric Webber Claremont, IL Claremont, IL 2
6 15X Skip Freeman Skip Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -
7 6 17 Thomas Watson Thomas Watson Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA -1
8 4 03 Oliver Gentry Oliver Gentry Newnan, GA Newnan, GA -4

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 14.398
2 5 39J Jimmy Elliott Jimmy Elliott Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 14.422
3 14 1R Riley Hickman Riley Hickman Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 14.451
4 16 85 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson 14.628
5 11 15H Ethan Hunter Ethan Hunter Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 14.630
Top 5 transfer
6 4 6T Tod Hernandez Tod Hernandez Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 14.631
7 2 24 Zach Leonhardi Zach Leonhardi Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA 14.712
8 21 23 Ahnna Parkhurst Ahnna Parkhurst Evans, GA Evans, GA 14.824
9 9 15 Tim Busha Tim Busha Sardis CIty, AL Sardis CIty, AL 14.844
10 17 23S Justin Owens Justin Owens Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 14.904
11 15 1S Chuck Smith Chuck Smith SANFORD, NC SANFORD, NC 14.907
12 8 8J Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 14.959
13 3 05R James Roulette James Roulette 15.046
14 1 7R Adam Ruff Adam Ruff 15.074
15 10 201 Billy Ogle Jr Billy Ogle Jr Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.147
16 18 97 Bobby Giffin Bobby Giffin Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 15.159
17 12 31 Skip Arp Skip Arp Georgetown, TN Georgetown, TN 15.310
18 6 21 Jason Lively Jason Lively 15.327
19 7 7G Craig Greer Craig Greer Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 15.493
20 13 3X Bo Eaton Bo Eaton Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA 16.193
DNS 19 10 Tommy Taylor Tommy Taylor Lascassas, TN Lascassas, TN 14.959

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 0J John Ownbey John Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 14.532
2 20 9 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 14.769
3 1 18 David Seibers David Seibers Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN 14.800
4 15 1 JT Seawright JT Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 14.888
5 5 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 14.912
Top 5 transfer
6 11 05 Corey Roulette Corey Roulette Dahlonega, GA Dahlonega, GA 15.002
7 9 66R Jordan Rodabaugh Jordan Rodabaugh Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 15.004
8 10 9G Eric Granger Eric Granger Dallas, GA Dallas, GA 15.014
9 3 35 Dallas Cooper Dallas Cooper Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 15.111
10 19 29 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 15.118
11 12 16 Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 15.122
12 6 61 Caleb Ashby Caleb Ashby Cunningham, TN Cunningham, TN 15.223
13 18 03 Oliver Gentry Oliver Gentry Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 15.324
14 4 102 Clayton Turner Clayton Turner Clayton, GA Clayton, GA 15.383
15 2 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN 15.485
16 8 87C Chris Fennell Chris Fennell Buchanan, GA Buchanan, GA 15.592
17 7 17 Thomas Watson Thomas Watson Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA 16.092
18 16 10R Brandon Roberts Brandon Roberts Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 16.206
19 17 25 Eric Webber Eric Webber Claremont, IL Claremont, IL 16.301
Orr’s Towing
Super K Express
Franklin Enterprises
Wood Motorsports
All Need Services
Austin Horton Speed Shop
Clements Racing Engines
Topnotch Kustom Koncepts
Rocket Chassis
MyRacePass